Full Schedule

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

PERFORMING ARTS

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
         
         
         

Informals

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 I05 Photography 9:00 AM  
2 I03 Dreamfluncer 11:00 AM  
3 I06 Fastest Finger First 12:00 PM – 4:00 PM  
4 I11 Fashion Show 5:00 AM – 7:00 PM Quad

Technical Events

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 T01 Hardware Hackathon 11:00 AM  
2 T02 AI Hackathon 11:00 AM  
3 T04 Presentation 10:00 AM  

Management

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 M01 Manager 10.30 AM – 2:00 PM  

Sports

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 S01 Fustal 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM Synthetic Surf
2 S06 Tug of war 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM sports ground
3 S08 Badminton(G) 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM Gymkhana
4 S09 Badminton(B) 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM Gymkhana
5 S12 chess 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM o-203
6 S13 Blitiz chess 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM o-203
7 S15 carrom(S) 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM L-402
8 S16 carrom(D) 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM L-402
9 S17 60 M Sprint 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM Sports Ground
10 S19 Neo Shootout 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM L-203
11 S22 paint Ball 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM Sports Ground

Performing Arts

Sr No Event Time Venue
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

Informals

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 I05 Photography Full Day  
2 I03 Influncer Full Day  
3 I06 Fastest Finger First 11:00 AM-3:00 PM S50
4 I01 Face of Alegria   S50

Management

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 M02 Best Manager 9.30am -11.30 am G504, G503
2 M01 Admad 11.30- 4.00 G504, G503

Technical Events

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 T06 Hackathon Full Day Workshop, Research lab, S-501, S-502, S-503, S-504, S-505
2 T01 Robo Challenge 10:00am-5:00pm Architecture Studio Ground Floor (G-001/2), Courtyard Area

Sports & Gaming

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 S01 FIFA 14 9.00am-5.00pm S-105 lab
2 S02 NFS Most wanted 9.00-5.00 S-105 lab
3 S04 Mini Militia 9.00-5.00 L-302
3 S07 Futsal 9.00am-5.00pm Synthetic Turf
4 S08 Box Cricket 9:00am-5:00pm Sports Ground
5 S17 Singles Table Tennis 9.00-4.00 Gymkhana
6 S15 Rifle Shooting 11.00am-3.00pm Gymkhana Shooting Area
7 S16 Chess 9.00am-4.00pm L-501
8 S20 Football & Cricket Quiz 12.00-2.00 L-503
9 & 10 S18 & S19 Single & Double Carrom 9.00-4.00 L-402
11 S22 Neo Shootout 10.00am-5.00pm L-203
12 S21 Neo Cricket 9.00am-5.00pm L-204
13 S12 Tug of War 9:00am-3:00pm Sports Ground
14 S06 Ludo King 9.00-5.00 O-wing 3rd floor

General Workshop

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 W10 Calligraphy 10:00am-12:30pm R-201

Performing Arts

Sr No Event Time Venue
1 Zumba 9.30 to 11:00 Artificial Lawn
2 Felicitation of MES Sports Stars 11:00 to 12:00 Artificial Lawn
3 Mr. Fitness Physique 12:00 to 2:00 Artificial Lawn
4 Murray Molly 2:00 to 3:00 Artificial Lawn
5 Mono Acting 3:00 to 5:00 Artificial Lawn
6 Fashion Show 5:30 to 7:30 Quad
7 Comedy Night with Biswa 7:45 to 8:45 Quad

Informals

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 I06 Photography 10.00am-5.00pm Pillai Campus
2 I04 Fashion Street 5.30 – 7.30 pm Quad
3 I03 Musclemania 12pm-2pm Artificial Lawn

Management

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 M05 Managment quiz 9.30 am-12 30 pm Pillai campus, G-503
2 M04 Live mock stock 1 pm- 3 30 pm Assembly hall

Technical Events

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 T04 Code Bombay 10:00am-5:00pm P101, P102
2 T05 Tech Roadies 11:00am-5:00pm R401, R402

Sports & Gaming

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 S01 Fifa 14 9.00-5.00 S-105 lab
2 S02 NFS Most wanted 9.00-5.00 S-105 lab
4 S04 Mini Militia 9.00-5.00 L-302
5 S09 Basketball 9.00-4.00 synthetic turf
6 S08 Box Cricket 9.00-5.00 ground
7 S17 Singles Table Tennis 9.00-4.00 Gymkhana
8 S15 Rifle Shooting 11.00am-3.00pm Gymkhana Shooting Area
9 S16 Chess 9.00am-4.00pm L-501
10 & 11 S18 & S19 Single & Double Carrom 9.00-4.00 L-402
12 S22 Neo Shootout 10.00am-5.00pm L-203
13 S21 Neo Cricket 9.00am-5.00pm L-204
14 S11 Kabaddi 9.00-4.00 synthetic turf
7 S13 Badminton Girls 9.00-5.00 ground
8 S14 Badminton Boys 9.00-5.00 ground
15 S03 CS Go 9:00 – 5:00 P-202/J201
16 S06 Ludo King 9.00-5.00 O-wing 3rd floor

General Workshop

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 W11 Zumba 10:00am-11:00am Artificial Lawn

Literary Arts

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 LA01 Elocution 10.00-12.00 pm O-202,O-203
2 LA05 English Debate 12:30-3:00 pm O-203,O-202

Performing Arts

9th Event Time Venue
1 Classical Solo 10.00 to 11:30 Artificial Lawn
2 Duet Dance 12.00 to 1:30 Artificial Lawn
3 Foodathon 11:00 to 2:00 Quad
3 Solo Singing 1:30 to 2:30 Artificial Lawn
4 Open 3:00 to 4:00 Artificial Lawn
5 DJ Chetas, Anish Sood, Ritviz 5:30 to 9:45 Main Stage

Informals

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 I09 Food-athon 11:00-2:00 Artificial Lawn

Management

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 M03 Case study 9.30am – 12:30pm G-503 ,504 ,

Technical Events

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 T03 Make from Waste 9am-5pm Workshop

Sports & Gaming

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 S02 NFS Most wanted 9.00-5.00 S-105 lab
3 S04 Mini Militia 9.00-5.00 L-302
4 S09 Basketball 9.00-4.00 synthetic turf
5 S08 Box Cricket 9.00-5.00 ground
6 S17 Singles Table Tennis 9.00-4.00 Gymkhana
7 S15 Rifle Shooting 11.00am-3.00pm Gymkhana Shooting Area
8 & 9 S18 & S19 Single & Double Carrom 9.00-4.00 L-402
10 S21 Neo Cricket 9.00am-5.00pm L-204
11 S11 Kabaddi 9.00-4.00 synthetic turf
14 S13 Badminton Girls 9.00-5.00 ground
15 S14 Badminton Boys 9.00-5.00 ground
16 S03 CS Go 9:00 – 5:00 P-202/J201
16 S06 Ludo King 9.00-5.00 O-wing 3rd floor
17 S05 VR Fruit ninja 9.00-4.00  TBD

Literary Arts

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 LA06 Poetry Writing 10.00-12.00 pm O-202,O-203
2 LA04 Spelling Bee 12.30-3.00 pm G-404,G-401

Fine Arts

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 F01 Poster making 9.00am-10.30am J 501
2 F02 canvas painting 10.30am-1.30pm studio#4 G 402
3 F05 face painting 1.30pm-3.00pm J 502,J 503
4 F08 sketching 3.00pm-4.00pm O102,O103,O104

Performing Arts

Sr No Event Time Venue Guest 1
1 Salsa Workshop 9.30 to 11:30 Artificial lawn Aishwarya Krishnan
2 Mr & Ms Alegria 11.30 to 1.30 Artificial lawn Evelyn Sharma
3 PA08 Skit 12:00pm-2:00pm Auditorium
4 Guru Randhawa & Divine (Gully Gang) 5:30 to 9:45 Main Stage Guru Randhawa

Informals

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 I08 PTV Rowdies 10am-3pm P-401,P-402
2 I02 Mr and Miss Alegria 11:30pm-1:30pm Artificial Lawn

Management

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 M06 Treasure hunt 9.30 am- 2.00 pm Campus

Sports & Gaming

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
2 S10 Volleyball 9.00-4.00 synthetic turf
4 S15 Rifle Shooting 11.00am-3.00pm Gymkhana Shooting Area
7 S13 Badminton Girls 9.00-5.00 ground
8 S14 Badminton Boys 9.00-5.00 ground
9 S03 CS Go 9:00 – 5:00 P-202/J201
17 S05 VR Fruit ninja 9.00-4.00  

Literary Arts

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 LA03 Essay writing 10:00-12:00pm O-204,G-203
2 LA02 Quiz 12:30-3:00pm G-404,G-401

Fine Arts

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 F03 rangoli 9,00am-10.30am assembly hall
2 F04 mehendi 10.30am-12.00pm J 501,J 502,J 503
3 F06 nail art 12.00pm-1.00pm O102,O103,O104
4 F07 t shirt painting 1,00pm-3.00pm studio#4 G 402

General Workshop

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 W14 Salsa 09:00am-11:00pm Artificial Lawn
2 W17 Photography 10:00am-12:30pm G-604
Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.