Full Schedule

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

FULL SCHEDULE

Performing Arts

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 PA05 Rapping 12:00 pm to 01:30 pm Atrium
2 PA04 Solo Singing 01:30 pm to 03:00 pm Atrium
3 PA07 Stand-up Comedy 03:00 pm to 04:30 pm Atrium
4 PA10 The War of DJs 07:00 pm to 09:00 pm Quad

Informals

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 I05 Photography 09:00 AM O-302
2 I03 Dreamfluncer 11:00 AM O-302
3 I06 Fastest Finger First 12:00 PM – 4:00 PM S-504, S-505, S-506
4 I11 Fashion Show 5:00 AM – 7:00 PM Quad

Technical Events

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 T06 TYPING COMPETION 10 a.m G-205\6z
2 T08 UI / UX 11 a.m S-207/8
3 T04 TECHNICAL PAPER PRESENTATION 10 a.m Mini Auditorim

Management

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 M01 Best Manager 11:30AM – 04:00PM  

Sports

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 S01 Fustal 09:00 AM – 06:00 PM Synthetic Surf
2 S06 Tug of war 09:00 AM – 06:00 PM Sports ground
3 S08 Badminton(G) 09:00 AM – 06:00 PM Gymkhana
4 S09 Badminton(B) 09:00 AM – 06:00 PM Gymkhana
5 S12 Chess 09:00 AM – 06:00 PM O-203
6 S13 Blitz chess 09:00 AM – 06:00 PM O-203
7 S15 Carrom (S) 09:00 AM – 06:00 PM L-402
8 S16 Carrom (D) 09:00 AM – 06:00 PM L-402
9 S17 60 M Sprint 09:00 AM – 06:00 PM Sports Ground
10 S19 Neo Shootout 09:00 AM – 06:00 PM L-203
11 S22 Paint Ball 09:00 AM – 06:00 PM Sports Ground

Gaming

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 G01 Fifa 20 11:00 AM G-603
2 G04 Ludo king 11:00 AM – G-602
3 G07 Pubg mobile 11:00 AM G-605
4 G09 CSGO 11:00 AM G-601

Literary Arts

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 LA 01 Elocution 10:30 am – 01:00 pm S-508
2 LA 02 Debate 02:00 pm – 04:30 pm S-508

Performing Arts

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 PA06 Beat boxing 10:00 am to 11:30 pm Atrium
2 PA01 Freestyle solo 11:30 am to 01:00 pm Atrium
3 PA08 Monoacting 01:00 pm to 02:30 pm Atrium
4 PA12 Freestyle Dance 05:00 pm to 07:00 pm Quad
5 PA14 Music Band 07:15 pm to 09:00 pm Quad

Informals

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 I05 Photography Full Day Full Campus
2 I03 Influencer Full Day Full Campus
3 I06 Fastest Finger First 11:00 AM – 03:00 PM S-504, S-505, S-506
4 I01 Face of Alegria 03:00 PM – 05:00 PM Quad

Management

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 M05 Live Mock Stock 10:00 AM – 03:00 PM  

Technical Events

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 T05 Circuit Debugging 10 a.m T-302/3
2 T07 CPU Assembly 10 a.m T004
3 T03 Coding Competition 11 a.m S-207

Sports

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 S01 Futsal 09 AM – 06 PM Synthetic Turf
2 S02 Box Cricket 09 AM – 06 PM Sports Ground
3 S07 Rifle Shooting 11 AM – 05 PM Shooting Area
4 S08 Badminton (G) 09 AM – 06 PM Gymkhana
5 S09 Badminton (B) 09 AM – 06 PM Gymkhana
6 S12 Chess 09 AM  – 06 PM O-203
7 S14 Table Tennis 09 AM – 06 PM Gymkhana
8 S15 Carrom (S) 09 AM – 06 PM L-402
9 S16 Carrom (D) 09 AM – 06 PM L-402
10 S17 60m Sprint 09 AM – 05 PM Sports Ground
11 S19 Neo Shootout 09 AM – 05 PM L-203
12 S21 Neo Cricket 09 AM – 05 PM L-204
13 S22 Paint ball 09 AM – 05 PM Sport ground

Gaming

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 G01 Fifa 20 11:00 AM – 6:00 PM G-603
2 G04 Ludo king 11:00 AM – 6:00 PM G-602
3 G07 Pubg mobile 11:00 AM – 6:00 PM G-605
4 G09 CSGO 11:00 AM – 6:00 PM G-601

Literary Arts

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
3 LA 06 Quiz 10:30am – 1:00pm P-403
4 LA 05 Word Box 2:00 pm – 4:30pm P-402

Performing Arts

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 PA03 Classical Solo 10:00 am to 12:00 pm Atrium
2 PA13 Skit 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm Auditorium

Informals

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 I02 Mr and Ms Alegria 12:00PM – 1:30PM Atrium
2 I08 Food-a-thon 2:00PM – 4:00PM Quad
3 I05 Photograhy Full Day Full Campus
4 I03 Influencer Full Day Full Campus

Management

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 M04 DUOPOLY 10:00AM-1:30PM  
2 M03 BIZQUIZ 1:30PM-5:00PM  

Literary Arts

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 LA 03 Poetry Writing 10:30am – 1:00pm S-502
2 LA 04 Creative Writing 2:00 pm – 4:30pm S-503

Fine Arts

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 F01 Sketching 10:00 AM – 11:00AM  
2 F02 Canvas Painting 12:00 NOON – 2:00PM  
3 F07 Cartooning 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM  

Sports

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 S02 Box Cricket 9AM-6PM Sports Ground
2 S03 Kabaddi 9AM-5PM Synthetic Turf
3 S07 Rifle Shooting 11AM-5PM Shooting Area
4 S14 Table Tennis 9AM-6PM Gymkhana
5 S15 Carrom (S) 9AM-6PM L-402
6 S16 Carrom (D) 9AM-6PM L-402
7 S19 Neo Shootout 9AM-5PM L-203
8 S21 Neo Cricket 9AM-5PM L-204
9 S22 Paint ball 9AM-5PM Sports ground

Gaming

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 G01 Fifa 20 11:00 AM – 6:00 PM G-603
2 G04 Ludo king 11:00 AM – 6:00 PM G-602
3 G07 Pubg mobile 11:00 AM – 6:00 PM G-605
4 G08 Cod Mobile 11:00 AM – 6:00 PM G-605
5 G09 CSGO 11:00 AM – 6:00 PM G-601
6 G06 Oculus VR Fruit Ninja 11:00 AM – 6:00 PM G-604

Performing Arts

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 PA11 Duet Dance 10:00 am to 12:00 pm Atrium
2 PA02 Alegrian Hustle (1 on 1) 12:30 pm to 4:00 pm Atrium

Informals

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 I07 PTV Rowdies 10:00AM-1:00PM P-401, P-402
2 I10 Short Film 11:00 am – 2:00 pm Auditorium
3 I05 Photograhy Full Day O-302
4 I03 Influencer Full Day O-302

Management

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 M02 SHARK TANK 10:00AM-2:00PM  

Gaming

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 G02 Cod Ps4 11:00 AM – 6:00 PM G-603
2 G05 Pocket tanks 11:00 AM – 6:00 PM G-602
3 G08 Cod mobile 11:00 AM – 6:00 PM G-605
4 G03 NFSMW 11:00 AM – 6:00 PM G-601
5 G06 Oculus VR Fruit Ninja 11:00 AM – 6:00 PM G-604

Sports

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 S02 Box Cricket 9 AM – 6 PM Sports Ground
2 S03 Kabaddi 9 AM – 5 PM Synthetic Turf
3 S05 Basketball 9 AM – 5 PM Synthetic Turf
3 S07 Rifle Shooting 11 AM – 5 PM Shooting Area
4 S14 Table Tennis 9 AM – 5 PM Gymkhana
5 S18 Devil Circuit 9 AM – 5 PM Sports Ground
6) S20 Neo Basketball 9 AM – 5 PM L-202
8 S21 Neo Cricket 9 AM – 5 PM L-204

Fine Arts

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 F04 Mehendi 10:00 AM – 11:00 AM  
2 F05 Nail Art 12:00 NOON – 1:30 PM  
3 F08 Tattoo Making 2:00:00 PM – 3:00 PM  

Performing Arts

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 PA09 Open mic 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm Atrium

Informals

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 I04 Fitness Physique 10:00AM-1:00PM Atrium

Management

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 M06 TREASURE HUNT 10:00AM-3:30PM  

Sports

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 S04 Volley Ball 9AM-5PM Synthetic Turf
2 S10 Shotput (G) 9AM-5PM Sports Ground
3 S11 Shotput (B) 9AM-5PM Sports Ground
4 S18 Devil Circuit 9AM-5PM Sports Ground
5) S20 Neo Basketball 9AM-5PM L-202

Gaming

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 G02 Cod Ps4 11:00 AM – 6:00 PM G-603
2 G05 Pocket tanks 11:00 AM – 6:00 PM G-602
3 G08 Cod Mobile 11:00 AM – 6:00 PM G-605
4 G03 NFSMW 11:00 AM – 6:00 PM G-601

Fine Arts

Sr No Event Code Event Time Venue
1 F06 Logo Designing 10:30 PM – 12:00 NOON  
2 F03 Rangoli 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM OLD CANTEEN

Auditions

Event code Event Audition Date Audition Timings Audition Venue
I01 Face of Alegria 31 Jan 09 am – 11 pm Auditorium
PA04 Solo Singing 30 Jan & 2 Feb 10 am – 08 pm & 11 am – 06 pm G 603
I02 Mr. and Ms. Alegria 31 Jan 11 am – 03 pm Auditorium
PA07 Stand up Comedy 1 Feb 12 pm – 04 pm G 603
PA05 Rapping 1 Feb 11 am – 04 pm G 605
PA11 Duet Dance 1 Feb 10 am – 04 pm Auditorium
PA08 Mono Act 2 Feb 12 pm – 03 pm G 603
PA09 Open mic 2 Feb 01 pm – 05 pm G 605
PA01 Freestyle solo dance 2 Feb 12 pm – 04 pm Assembly Hall
PA10 War of DJ 3 Feb 10 am – 03 pm G 6th floor
PA12 Freestyle Group dance 3 Feb 10 am – 05 pm Main Stage
PA14 Music Band 3 Feb 10 am – 05 pm Auditorium
PA03 Classical solo dance 3 Feb 01 pm – 05 pm Auditorium
I11 Fashion Show 4 Feb 09 am – 03 pm Auditorium

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.